Teams and presentations

TEAM 1: Persistence/Student Success

Committee Members

Co- Chairs:  Casey Reid and Toni Alexander

  • Andy Minor
  • Misty Chandler
  • Clayton Robinson
  • Denise Hemker
  • Kim Sides-Stiger
  • Kim Heft
  • Elizabeth Prindle
  • Karen Moore
  • Amy Prochaska
  • Mandy Moore
  • Temeca White
  • Diane Martin
  • Booker Armstrong
  • Karen Goos
  • Mindy Johnson
  • Dawn Brady
  • Linda Sheeks
  • Amanda Maynard
  • Sabrina Osborn
  • Chad Montuori
  • Joan Bergstrom
  • Kim Prosak
  • Jim McGraw
  • Carol Elmer
  • Rebecca Burroughs
  • Judy Rice
  • Carla Huffman
  • Jessica Ashe
  • Rich Higgason
  • G. Khalsa
  • Tom Vansaghi
  • Jeffery Warren
  • Melita Foster
  • Monica Johnston
  • Elizabeth Short
  • Marcus Walker
  • Anne Dvorak
  • Todd Martin

 

TEAM 2: Recruitment

Committee Members

Co-Chairs:  Tyson Schank and David Fritz

  • Robin Stimac
  • Janet Weaver
  • Karly Klein
  • Heather Kelly-Perez
  • Alex Grigsby
  • Ian Jennings
  • Gene Johnson
  • Rowdy Pyle
  • Victorie Hollwell
  • Elizabeth Robertson
  • Mike Hendershot
  • Jon Burke
  • Gabrielle Moore
  • Bobbie Gustin
  • Alex Lopez
  • Wes Parham
  • Andy Forester
  • Brandell Legrande
  • Matt Vandenburg
  • Christopher McCarthy
  • Lynette Jachowicz
  • Lavon Tonga
  • Mako Miller
  • Deah Robinson
  • Jill Lomonte
  • Francine Roberts
  • Leawna Parker
  • Jessica Ashe
  • Dan Ascheman
  • Kristy Bishop
  • Sherry Reece
  • Ashley Blevins
  • Paige Thompson
  • Don Wiltfong
  • Juan Rengel
  • Kathy Hale
  • Nancy Bolyard
  • Maxwell Dusch

 

TEAM 3: Marketing

Committee Members

Co- Chairs:  Dawn Hatterman

  • Deb Cougill
  • Tracy Curry
  • Terrell Tigner
  • Kristen Brumley
  • Monica Stevens
  • Sybil Chandler
  • Dave Owens
  • Christal Waters
  • Amy Slater
  • Carol Brown
  • Basil Lister
  • Kim Riley
  • Linda Faris
  • Gwen Pate
  • Mirella Jones
  • Lindsey Jones
  • Gretchen Blythe
  • Jan Rog
  • Pat Stockman
  • Dianna Carpenter
  • Jessica Ashe
  • Tristan Londre
  • Dan Ascheman
  • Mary Birkel
  • Melissa Marr
  • Hilari Holt
  • Rebecca Waner
  • Sheila Juenger
  • Tina Livingston
  • Chanel Pemberton
  • Rachel Sawvell

 

TEAM 4 – Capacity

Committee Members

Co-Chairs:  Cheryl Carpenter-Davis and Bill Young

  • Shelli Allen
  • Brian Chasteen
  • Kim Fernandes
  • Gail Freeman
  • Cindy Castillon
  • Suzette Mullins
  • Jenny Steen
  • Jeff Vincent
  • Kimball Marsh
  • Sara Woodward
  • Anne Girdner
  • Zola Gordy
  • Julianne Jacques
  • Gerald Palmer
  • Dena Norris
  • Jeff Wilt
  • Burke Maxted
  • Keet Kopecky
  • Jackie King
  • Linda Anderson
  • Matt Heck
  • Sharon Soares
  • Fran Padow
  • Patti Marriott
  • Olabode Odenusi
  • Linda Nelson
  • Debi Callahan
  • Beverly Jennings
  • Ronald Lang
  • Karrie Gibson
  • Melissa Renfrow
  • Deanna Skedel
  • Janet Wyatt

 

TEAM 5: Technology

Committee Members

Co-Chairs: Tom Wheeler and Leo Hirner

  • Brian Bechtel
  • Barb Cooke
  • Lisa Brenton
  • Denise Westrem
  • Rene Bennett
  • Justin White
  • Tomislav Plecas
  • Jenn Arth
  • Samantha Johnson
  • Jared Rinck
  • Rossann Downing
  • Carlton Fowler
  • Richard Lara
  • Kathy Mercer
  • Connie Flick-Hruska
  • Jessica Ashe
  • Gary Schieber
  • Darion Gatson-McDaniel
  • Michelle Sprague
  • Mark Murtha
  • Brianna Covey
  • Christian Delgadillo

————————————————————————

 Team Presentations to Chancellor’s Cabinet on 2/4/13

Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Team 4

Team 5

 

SEM Cabinet Presentation January 2013:

https://docs.google.com/file/d/0B5NVEv35GKX3dDJ1UEtvREpEX1k/edit?usp=sharing